Special Award Winners

In recognition of their contributions to the innovation in education in San Diego County, the Classroom of the Future Foundation has created special awards for leaders in the community.

2017 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award National University
Innovative Principal Award Maria Kehoe
Rios Elementary Computer Science Magnet School
Innovative Educator Award Dan Stoneman, Chief Innovation Officer
San Diego Unified School District
Innovative Superintendent Award Dr. Justin Cunningham
Bonsall Unified School District
SDCUE Innovative TOSA of the Year Heather Love-Fleck
Oceanside USD
SDCUE Innovative Teacher of the Year Allison Slattery
Bonsall USD
Career Pathways Educator of the Year Award Keith Nuthall, Principal
Del Lago Academy, Escondido Unified School District

2016 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Dr. Randolph E. Ward, Superintendent of Schools
San Diego County Office of Education
Innovative Principal Award Laura Smith
Casita Elementary School, Vista USD
Innovative Educator Award Dr. Laura Spencer, Director of Educational Technology
Lakeside UESD
Innovative Superintendent Award Dr. Jeffrey Felix
Coronado USD
Innovative Technology Award Co-Winner: Tom Nusser, Teacher
Innovation Middle School
Co-Winner: Jo-Ann Fox, M.Ed.
Quantum Academy TOSA

2015 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Thomas W. Greaves
CEO & Founder of The Greaves Group
Innovative Principal Award Co-Winner: Steve Bailey
EmSTEAM Academy, Cajon Valley USD
Co-Winner: Rick Oser
Lemon Grove Academy, Sciences & Humanities, Cajon Valley USD
Innovative Educator Award Jeff Heil, JCCS
San Diego County Office of Education
Innovative Superintendent Award Dr. Timothy Baird
Encinitas USD
Innovative Technology Award Scott Moss, Teacher
Innovation Middle School

2014 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Dr. Paula Cordeiro, Professor & Dean
School of Leadership Education Sciences (SOLES), USD
Innovative Educator Award Kathy Shirley, Director in Technology and Innovation
Escondido Union Elementary School District
Innovative Superintendent Award Dr. Devin Vodicka
Vista Unified School District
Innovative Technology Award Matt Baier, Director of the Center for Innovation
Cathedral Catholic School

2013 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Mac McLaughlin
USS Midway Museum
Innovative Educator Award Mary Kraus
San Diego County Office of Education
Innovative Superintendent Award Dr. Janice Cook
Cajon Valley School District
Innovative Technology Award Jen Roberts
Point Loma High School

2012 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Dr. Rudy Castruita, Superintendent of Schools
San Diego County Office of Education

2011 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Colleen Peterson
Peterson Hill Marketing

2010 Special Award Winners

SPECIAL AWARD AWARD WINNER
Visionary & Outstanding Leadership Award Todd W. Gutschow
The Todd and Mari Gutschow Foundation
Change this in Theme Options
Change this in Theme Options
Join the CFF Email List
Simply provide your first name and email to receive CFF news, event updates and special offers!
No thanks
Thank you for signing up!
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×
WordPress Popup Plugin